Is Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Caseinate, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Nonfat Milk, Fructose, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Includes Walnut, Soy Lecithin And Egg), Konjac (Thickener), Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Lactic Acid, Buttermilk, Milk Protein Isolate, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sucralose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Beta-carotene (For Color)

Check Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Loss Systems Pudding - Creamy Cheesecake - High Protein 12g - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 15% DV Calcium - 0 Trans Fat - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast