Is Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- dairy butter
- low fat ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM [SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POLYDEXTROSE, TOFFEE CANDY {SUGAR, PALM OIL, DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND / OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN], CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE]. COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TOFFEE CANDY {SUGAR, PALM OIL, DAIRY BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN}, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR].
Check Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Where to buy
Weight Watchers English Toffee Crunch Ice Cream Bars 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


