Is Weight Watchers from Heinz Chicken Potato & Leek Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
water, potatoes, onions, modified cornflour, leeks, chicken, flavourings (contain milk), rapeseed oil, salt, cream (milk), dried skimmed milk, black pepper, stabiliser - polyphosphates and sodium phosphates allergens: see
Check Weight Watchers from Heinz Chicken Potato & Leek Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers from Heinz Chicken Potato & Leek Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers from Heinz Chicken Potato & Leek Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


