Is Weight Watchers from Heinz Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce with Parsley Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spaghetti (47%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic Salt, Flavouring, Herb Extract, Spice Extracts (contain Celery), Parsley, Spice, Sweetener - Saccharin

Check Weight Watchers from Heinz Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce with Parsley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers from Heinz Spaghetti in Tomato Sauce with Parsley is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ThickSoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep