Is Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb meatballs
- lamb
- chicken extract
lamb meatballs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mash (32.5%) (Potato (17%), Sweet Potato (15%), Butter (0.5%), Milk Powder (0.5%), Salt, White Pepper), Tomato & Mushroom Sauce (30%) (Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes (8%), Tomato Juice, Acid (Citric Acid)), Water, Mushrooms (3%), Onion (1.5%), Carrot (1%), Celery (1%), Corn Flour, Tomato Paste (Tomatoes (1%), Salt), Seasoning (Chicken Extract, Vegetable Extract, Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, White Wine Concentrate, Water, Herbs & Spices, Tomato Paste), Garlic (0.5%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Black Pepper, Paprika, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme), Lamb Meatballs (22.5%) (Lamb (16%), Diced Tomatoes (2%), Corn Flour, Water, Dried Onion (0.5%), Egg, Rosemary, Salt, Pepper), Broccoli (7.5%), Green Beans (7.5%).
Check Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Healthy Kitchen Lamb Meatballs 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


