Is Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- low fat ice cream
- milk
- milk chocolate flavored coating
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cocoa Extractives, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)
Check Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


