Is Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • propylene glycol monoesters
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cocoa Extractives, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)

Check Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Divine Triple Chocolate - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go