Is Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Cooked Chicken Breast (18%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Chopped Tomatoes (14%), Cooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Egg), Skimmed Milk Spinach (3%), Cornflour, Carrot, Celery, Onion, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (1%), Garlic Purée, Tomato Purée, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Spinach, Beetroot), Basil, Roast Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary), Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Nutmeg .
Check Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


