No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Chicken Breast (18%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Chopped Tomatoes (14%), Cooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Egg), Skimmed Milk Spinach (3%), Cornflour, Carrot, Celery, Onion, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (1%), Garlic Purée, Tomato Purée, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Spinach, Beetroot), Basil, Roast Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary), Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Nutmeg .

Check Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne | Spoonful