No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Chicken Breast (18%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Chopped Tomatoes (14%), Cooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Egg), Skimmed Milk Spinach (3%), Cornflour, Carrot, Celery, Onion, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk) (1%), Garlic Purée, Tomato Purée, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Spinach, Beetroot), Basil, Roast Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Salt, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary), Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Nutmeg .

Check Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? Weight Watchers Italian Chicken Lasagne | Spoonful