Is Weight Watchers Light Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks - 12 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Weight Watchers Light Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks - 12 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Light Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks - 12 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Light Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks - 12 CT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


