Is Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- beef
- natural flavours
- 471
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whipping Agent (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (471, 472a), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (340), Anticaking Agent (341)), Cocoa Powder (15%) (Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Fructose , Gelatine (Beef), Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavours , Thickener (Carrageenan), Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Mousse Mix Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


