Is Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- dextrose
- humectants
- glycerol
- +1 more
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin 492, 476), Acid (Citric), Flavour (Natural)), Vanilla Flavoured Layer, Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Flavour (Natural), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Colour (Titanium Dioxide)), Cereals, Rolled Oats , Rice Pops (Rice Sugar, Salt Malt Barley Extract), Puffed Rice ), Maltodextrin, Sugar Coconut, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Dextrose, Polydextrose, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Salt Honey, Flavour (Natural), Sunflower Oil, View More
Check Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Choc Coconut Delight 105G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


