Is Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Coconut Delight 105g 5pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk choc compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492, 476), Natural Flavour), Cereals, Rolled Oats , Rice Pops (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract), Puffed Rice ), Vanilla Flavoured Layer, Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrate Pear Puree, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Colour (Titanium Dioxide)), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Coconut, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Dextrose, Polydextrose, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Honey, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil

Check Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Coconut Delight 105g 5pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Muesli Bars Coconut Delight 105g 5pk is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go