Is Weight Watchers Oat and Mixed Berry Breakfast Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Potassium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Citric Acid
Check Weight Watchers Oat and Mixed Berry Breakfast Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Oat and Mixed Berry Breakfast Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Oat and Mixed Berry Breakfast Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


