Is Weight Watchers Reduced Fat Whipped Cream Cheese Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Water, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean and/or Xanthan and/or Guar Gums), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Lactic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Weight Watchers Reduced Fat Whipped Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Reduced Fat Whipped Cream Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Reduced Fat Whipped Cream Cheese Spread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


