Is Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch
  • +1 more

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], ONIONS, CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], POTASSIUM SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES), PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND SKIM MILK (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SKIM MILK), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking