Is Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch
  • modified food starch

part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], ONIONS, CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], POTASSIUM SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES), PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND SKIM MILK (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SKIM MILK), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking