Is Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina
  • durum wheat flour

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA [DURUM WHEAT FLOUR], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], ONIONS, CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], POTASSIUM SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES), PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND SKIM MILK (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SKIM MILK), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking