Is Weight Watchers String Cheese, Natural, Smoked Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Modified Food Starch [Ingredient Not In Regular Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese], Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Weight Watchers String Cheese, Natural, Smoked Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers String Cheese, Natural, Smoked Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Where to buy
Weight Watchers String Cheese, Natural, Smoked Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


