Is Weiners Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • pork by-product
  • beef
  • mechanically separated chicken

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

perk, mechanically separated chicken, pork by-product, beef and/or turkey

Check Weiners against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
DenseSoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking