Is WEINRICH, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ORANGE LIQUEUR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT (MILK), 4% ORANGELIQUEUR (ALIC 80%VOL), COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, EMULSIFIER, SOY LECITHIN (NON GMO), FLAVOR, ORANGE, INVERTASE VANILLA.

Check WEINRICH, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ORANGE LIQUEUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go