Is WEINRICH, TRUFFEL RUM MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT (MILK), 4% RUM (ALC. 60% VOL), COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT),WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUT PASTE, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (NON GMO), FLAVOR: RUM; INVERTASE, VANILLA. COCOA SOLIDS: 30% MINIMUM IN THE CHOCOLATE. MILK SOLIDS: 15%.
Check WEINRICH, TRUFFEL RUM MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEINRICH, TRUFFEL RUM MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


