Is Weis Chocolate Hazelnut Organic Pillow Puffs Cereal, Chocolate Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- chocolate filling
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HAZELNUTS AND CHOCOLATE FILLING (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FATS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUT PASTE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA NATURAL EXTRACT), ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (CARROT, PUMPKIN, RADISH, BLACK CURRANT, APPLE), SEA SALT.
Check Weis Chocolate Hazelnut Organic Pillow Puffs Cereal, Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Chocolate Hazelnut Organic Pillow Puffs Cereal, Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
About this product
Cereal · Granule


