Is WEIS, CLASSIC MUSHROOM SAUCES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP, MUSHROOMS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CITRIC ACID AND PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check WEIS, CLASSIC MUSHROOM SAUCES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep