Is WEIS, CLASSIC MUSHROOM SAUCES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES, CORN SYRUP, MUSHROOMS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CITRIC ACID AND PARSLEY FLAKES.
Check WEIS, CLASSIC MUSHROOM SAUCES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, CLASSIC MUSHROOM SAUCES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


