Is WEIS, COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [ AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [ VANILLIN]) RAISINS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA MAY BE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY POWDER, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check WEIS, COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, COVERED RAISINS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


