Is WEIS, FRUIT SALAD MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED STRAWBERRIES, DRIED MANGO CHUNKS, DRIED STARFRUIT, DRIED KIWI, DRIED PINEAPPLE BITES, DRIED PAPAYA CHUNKS, SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6 & 7, RED #40, BLUE #1, TARTRAZINE (MIXES COLOR), STRAWBERRY FLAVORING, SULFUR DIOXIDE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check WEIS, FRUIT SALAD MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping