Is WEIS, GOURMET HORSERADDISH SPREAD Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HORSERADISH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check WEIS, GOURMET HORSERADDISH SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, GOURMET HORSERADDISH SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSnacking


