Is Weis Half & Half Mango & Vanilla Ice Cream And Sorbet 1l Lactose Free?

Description
A 1L half and half combining bright mango sorbet and smooth vanilla ice cream, offering a crisp, icy sorbet contrast with creamy, scoopable texture. Commonly served as a simple dessert, in bowls, sundaes, or blended into smoothies and floats. Reviewers often note the balanced flavors, complementary textures, and consistent quality.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 1L half and half combining bright mango sorbet and smooth vanilla ice cream, offering a crisp, icy sorbet contrast with creamy, scoopable texture. Commonly served as a simple dessert, in bowls, sundaes, or blended into smoothies and floats. Reviewers often note the balanced flavors, complementary textures, and consistent quality.
Ingredients
Water, Mango (20%), Sugar, Cream, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract (0.1%), Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid
Check Weis Half & Half Mango & Vanilla Ice Cream And Sorbet 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Half & Half Mango & Vanilla Ice Cream And Sorbet 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weis Half & Half Mango & Vanilla Ice Cream And Sorbet 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


