Is Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Raspberry (10%), Coconut Paste (desiccated Coconut, Stabiliser Mono/diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Cocoa Components (4.4%)(cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Cream, Vegetable Gums (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Citric Acid, Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Coconut Milk Powder, Citrus Fibre. Contains Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Weis Half & Half Raspberyy & Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping