Is Weis Ice Cream Bar Blackberry Rich Vanilla Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ice cream portion
- milk solids
- citric acid 1 from maize fruit ice confection with ice cream
- cream
ice cream portion
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Blackberries, Sugar, Cream, Boysenberries, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Natural Vanilla Bean Extract With Seeds, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid 1 From Maize Fruit Ice Confection With Ice Cream, Ice Cream Portion Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat
Check Weis Ice Cream Bar Blackberry Rich Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Ice Cream Bar Blackberry Rich Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Weis Ice Cream Bar Blackberry Rich Vanilla Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


