Is WEIS, IODIZED SALT & PEPPER Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT: SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE 0. 006%. PEPPER: PURE BLACK PEPPER.
Check WEIS, IODIZED SALT & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, IODIZED SALT & PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


