Is WEIS, JUMBO PEAS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEAS, WATER, SUGAR, SALT.
Check WEIS, JUMBO PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, JUMBO PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Sweet Peas, Canned Vegetables, 15 oz Can
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Nathan's Famous Jumbo Crinkle Cut French Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredient


