Is WEIS, MAPLE NUT GOODIES Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, GELATIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40 & BLUE #1, FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID.

Check WEIS, MAPLE NUT GOODIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go