Is Weis Mild Taco Sauce, Mild Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, GREEN CHILE POWDER, ONION POWDER.

Check Weis Mild Taco Sauce, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingMeal Prep