Is WEIS, PREMIUM FULLY COOKED FRANKS, CHEESE Wheat Free?

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID [ A PRESERVATIVE]), PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [ CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLORING), SALT, FLAVORINGS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check WEIS, PREMIUM FULLY COOKED FRANKS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, PREMIUM FULLY COOKED FRANKS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


