Is WEIS QUALITY, ALL NATURAL GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- whole rolled oats
- rice syrup
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, NATURALLY MILLED SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHEY POWDER, ALMONDS, RICE SYRUP, OAT BRAN, VANILLA, SALT.
Check WEIS QUALITY, ALL NATURAL GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, ALL NATURAL GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


