Is Weis Quality Appalachian With Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Gems, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Cashews and Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Appalachian Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • blistered peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLISTERED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA]), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX, RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check Weis Quality Appalachian With Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Gems, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Cashews and Roasted Almonds Trail Mix, Appalachian against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyFruity
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go