Is WEIS QUALITY, ASSORTED JUJU FISH CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (YELLOW #5 & 6, BLUE #1, RED #40), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX (ANTI-STICKING).
Check WEIS QUALITY, ASSORTED JUJU FISH CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, ASSORTED JUJU FISH CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


