Is WEIS QUALITY, CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT (COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHICKEN FLAVORING (ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST, CHICKEN BROTH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR AND BHA [ANTIOXIDANT]), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), GARLIC POWDER.

Check WEIS QUALITY, CHICKEN NOODLE CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
LiquidChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchSide Dish