Is WEIS QUALITY, DICED PEARS IN LIGHT SYRUP Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEARS, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check WEIS QUALITY, DICED PEARS IN LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, DICED PEARS IN LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls, Diced Pears in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Ounce (4 Cups)
MANDARIN ORANGES IN LIGHT SYRUP, MANDARIN ORANGES
Karo® Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla 32 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladBaking


