Is WEIS QUALITY, DOUBLE DIP CHOCOLATE PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS.
Check WEIS QUALITY, DOUBLE DIP CHOCOLATE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, DOUBLE DIP CHOCOLATE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


