Is WEIS QUALITY, FAT FREE AMERICAN SINGLES, AMERICAN Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK CHEESE (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SLAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR*, CARRAGEENAN, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.

Check WEIS QUALITY, FAT FREE AMERICAN SINGLES, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking