Is WEIS QUALITY, HAPPY EASTER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, HONEY, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C: YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, RED #3).

Check WEIS QUALITY, HAPPY EASTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? WEIS QUALITY, HAPPY EASTER | Spoonful