Is WEIS QUALITY, HEALTHY CHUNKY VEGETABLE SOUP Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, POTATOES, CELERY, PEAS, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN BEANS, CORN, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS, FLAVORING (MINERALS [POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SEA SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND WHEAT GLUTEN PROTEINS, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check WEIS QUALITY, HEALTHY CHUNKY VEGETABLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go