Is WEIS QUALITY, HEALTHY CHUNKY VEGETABLE SOUP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, CARROTS, POTATOES, CELERY, PEAS, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN BEANS, CORN, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS, FLAVORING (MINERALS [POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SEA SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND WHEAT GLUTEN PROTEINS, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check WEIS QUALITY, HEALTHY CHUNKY VEGETABLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, HEALTHY CHUNKY VEGETABLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
About this product
Soup · Can


