Is Weis Quality Honey Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural celery flavor
- natural honey flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Honey, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Natural Honey Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Molasses, Tamarind, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Celery Flavor.
Check Weis Quality Honey Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Quality Honey Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


