Is WEIS QUALITY, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN LIGHT SYRUP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check WEIS QUALITY, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Dole Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Pineapple Juice 20 oz. Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
MANDARIN ORANGES IN LIGHT SYRUP, MANDARIN ORANGES
Karo® Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla 32 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSalad


