Is WEIS QUALITY, PROBIOTIC GRANOLA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
- oat bran
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, HONEY, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES WITH SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT (UNSULPHURED), OAT BRAN, WALNUTS, PECANS, FLAX SEEDS MILLED, SESAME SEEDS AND MAPLE SYRUP, PROBIOTIC BLEND (LACTBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, INULIN, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA, SILICA).
Check WEIS QUALITY, PROBIOTIC GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, PROBIOTIC GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


